La série a connu son heure de gloire durant les saisons 3, 4 et 5 et les récompenses n’ont pas attendues.
92 victoires pour 202 nominations.
American Cinema Editors
Année |
Catégorie |
Nommé(e.s) |
Role/Episode |
Résultat |
1996 |
Best Edited One-Hour Series |
Heather MacDougall |
« Unruhe » |
Nommé(e.s) |
1997 |
Best Edited One-Hour Series |
Lynne Willingham |
« The Post-Modern Prometheus » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Directors Guild of America
Année |
Catégorie |
Nommé(e.s) |
Role/Episode |
Result |
1995 |
Outstanding Directing – Drama Series (Night) |
Chris Carter |
« The List » |
Nommé(e.s) |
1997 |
Outstanding Directing – Drama Series (Night) |
Chris Carter |
« The Post-Modern Prometheus » |
Nommé(e.s) |
1998 |
Outstanding Directing – Drama Series (Night) |
Chris Carter |
« Triangle » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Emmy Awards
Primetime Emmy Awards
3 victoires pour 21 nominations
Année |
Catégorie |
Nommé(e.s) |
Role/Episode |
Result |
1995 |
Outstanding Actress in a Guest Role – Drama Series |
C. C. H. Pounder |
Lucy Kazdin in « Duane Barry » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Series – Drama |
See below |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Writing – Drama Series |
Chris Carter |
« Duane Barry » |
Nommé(e.s) |
1996 |
Outstanding Actor in a Guest Role – Drama Series |
Peter Boyle |
Clyde Bruckman in « Clyde Bruckman’s Final Repose » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Dana Scully |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Series – Series |
|
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Writing – Drama Series |
Darin Morgan |
« Clyde Bruckman’s Final Repose » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
1997 |
Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Fox Mulder |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson
|
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Writing – Drama Series |
John Shiban, Frank Spotnitz, Chris Carter, Vince Gilligan |
« Memento Mori » |
Nommé(e.s) |
1998 |
Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Actress in a Guest Role – Drama Series |
Veronica Cartwright |
Cassandra Spender in « Patient X »/ »The Red and the Black » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Lili Taylor |
Marty Glenn in « Mind’s Eye » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Directing – Drama Series |
Chris Carter |
« The Post-Modern Prometheus » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Series – Drama |
|
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Writing – Drama Series |
Chris Carter |
« The Post-Modern Prometheus » |
Nommé(e.s) |
1999 |
Outstanding Actress in a Guest Role – Drama Series |
Veronica Cartwright |
Cassandra Spender in « Two Fathers »/ »One Son » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
Creative Emmy Awards
Année |
Catégorie |
Nommé(e.s) |
Role/Episode |
Result |
1994 |
Outstanding Graphic Design and Title Sequences |
James Castle, Bruce Bryant, Carol Johnsen |
Gagnant(e.s) |
1995 |
Outstanding Cinematography – Series |
John S. Bartley |
« One Breath » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Editing – Series (Single-Camera Production) |
James Coblentz |
« Duane Barry » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Stephen Mark |
« Sleepless » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series |
|
« Duane Barry » |
Nommé(e.s) |
1996 |
Outstanding Art Direction – Series |
Graeme Murray, Shirley Inget |
« Jose Chung’s From Outer Space« |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Cinematography – Series |
John S. Bartley |
« Grotesque » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series |
|
« Nisei » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Sound Mixing – Drama Series |
|
« Nisei » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
1997 |
Outstanding Art Direction – Series |
|
« Memento Mori » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series |
|
« Tempus Fugit » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Editing – Series (Single-Camera Production) |
Jim Gross |
« Terma » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Heather MacDougall |
« Tempus Fugit » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Makeup – Series |
Laverne Basham, Toby Lindala |
« Leonard Betts » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Music Composition – Series (Dramatic Underscore) |
Mark Snow |
« Paper Hearts » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Sound Mixing – Drama Series |
|
« Tempus Fugit » |
Nommé(e.s) |
1998 |
Outstanding Art Direction – Series |
|
« The Post-Modern Prometheus » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Cinematography – Series |
Joel Ransom |
« The Post-Modern Prometheus » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Editing – Series (Single-Camera Production) |
Heather MacDougall |
« Kill Switch » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Casey O. Rohrs |
« Mind’s Eye » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Lynne Willingham |
« The Post-Modern Prometheus » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Makeup – Series |
|
« The Post-Modern Prometheus » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Music Composition – Series (Dramatic Underscore) |
Mark Snow |
« The Post-Modern Prometheus » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series |
|
« The Red and the Black » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Sound Mixing – Drama Series |
|
« The Red and the Black » |
Nommé(e.s) |
1999 |
Outstanding Art Direction – Series |
|
« One Son » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Cinematography – Series |
Bill Roe |
« The Unnatural » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Editing – Series (Single-Camera Production) |
Heather MacDougall |
« S.R. 819 » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Makeup – Series |
|
« Two Fathers » / « One Son » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Music Composition – Series (Dramatic Underscore) |
Mark Snow |
« S.R. 819 » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series |
|
« Triangle » |
Nommé(e.s) |
2000 |
Outstanding Makeup – Series |
|
« Theef » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Music Composition – Series (Dramatic Underscore) |
Mark Snow |
« Theef » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Sound Mixing – Drama Series |
|
« First Person Shooter » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Special Visual Effects – Series |
|
« First Person Shooter » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series |
|
« First Person Shooter » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Special Visual Effects – Series |
|
« Rush » |
Nommé(e.s) |
2001 |
Outstanding Cinematography – Series (Single-Camera Production) |
Bill Roe |
« This Is Not Happening » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Makeup – Series |
|
« Deadalive » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
2002 |
Outstanding Music Composition – Series (Dramatic Underscore) |
Mark Snow |
« The Truth » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Golden Globe Awards
5 victoires pour 12 nominations
Année |
Catégorie |
Nommé(e.s) |
Role/Episode |
Result |
1994 |
Best Series – Drama |
Gagnant(e.s) |
1995 |
Best Actor in Leading Role – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Fox Mulder |
Nommé(e.s) |
Best Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Dana Scully |
Nommé(e.s) |
1996 |
Best Actor in Leading Role – Drama Series |
David Duchovny
|
Best Actor in Leading Role – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Nommé(e.s) |
Best Actress in Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
Best Series – Drama |
Gagnant(e.s) |
1998 |
Best Actor in Leading Role – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Nommé(e.s) |
Best Actress in Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
Best Series – Drama |
Nommé(e.s) |
Satellite Awards
2 victoires pour 9 nominations
Année |
Catégorie |
Nommé(e.s) |
Role/Episode |
Résultat |
1996 |
Best Actor in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Fox Mulder |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Best Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Dana Scully |
Nommé(e.s) |
Best Series – Drama |
Gagnant(e.s) |
1997 |
Best Actor in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Nommé(e.s) |
Best Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
Best Series – Drama |
Nommé(e.s) |
1998 |
Best Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
Best Series – Drama |
Nommé(e.s) |
2000 |
Best Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
|
|
|
|
Screen Actors Guild
2 victoires pour 14 nominations
Année |
Catégorie |
Nommé(e.s) |
Role/Episode |
Résultat |
1995 |
Outstanding Actor – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Fox Mulder |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Dana Scully |
Gagnant(e.s) |
1996 |
Outstanding Actor – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Outstanding Cast – Drama Series |
Nommé(e.s) |
1997 |
Outstanding Actor – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Cast – Drama Series |
Nommé(e.s) |
1998 |
Outstanding Actor – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Cast – Drama Series |
Nommé(e.s) |
1999 |
Outstanding Actor – Drama Series |
David Duchovny |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
2000 |
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series |
Gillian Anderson |
Nommé(e.s) |
Television Critics Association Awards
9 nominations
Année |
Catégorie |
Nommé(e.s) |
Role/Episode |
Résultat |
1994 |
Outstanding Achievement in Drama |
Nommé(e.s) |
1995 |
Program of the Year |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Achievement in Drama |
Nommé(e.s) |
1996 |
Outstanding Achievement in Drama |
Nommé(e.s) |
1997 |
Program of the Year |
Nommé(e.s) |
Outstanding Achievement in Drama |
Nommé(e.s) |
Individual Achievement in Drama |
Gillian Anderson |
Dana Scully |
Nommé(e.s) |
Individual Achievement in Drama |
David Duchovny |
Fox Mulder |
Nommé(e.s) |
1998 |
Outstanding Achievement in Drama |
Nommé(e.s) |
Writers Guild of America
2 nominations
Année |
Catégorie |
Nommé(e.s) |
Role/Episode |
Résultat |
1995 |
Best Writing – Episodic Drama |
Chris Carter |
« Duane Barry » |
Nommé(e.s) |
1996 |
Best Writing – Episodic Drama |
Darin Morgan |
« Clyde Bruckman’s Final Repose » |
Nommé(e.s) |
Young Artist Awards
1 victoires pour 2 nominations
Année |
Catégorie |
Nommé(e.s) |
Role/Episode |
Résultat |
1999 |
Best Young Actor (age 10 and under) – Drama Series |
Jeffrey Schoeny |
Trevor in « Trevor » |
Nommé(e.s) |
2002 |
Best Young Actor in a Guest Role (age 10 and under) – Series |
Gavin Fink |
Tommy Conlon in « Scary Monsters » |
Gagnant(e.s) |
Source : wikipedia / IMDB