Les Récompenses

La série a connu son heure de gloire durant les saisons 3, 4 et 5 et les récompenses n’ont pas attendues.

92 victoires pour 202 nominations.

American Cinema Editors

Année Catégorie Nommé(e.s) Role/Episode Résultat
1996 Best Edited One-Hour Series Heather MacDougall “Unruhe” Nommé(e.s)
1997 Best Edited One-Hour Series Lynne Willingham “The Post-Modern Prometheus” Nommé(e.s)

Directors Guild of America

Année Catégorie Nommé(e.s) Role/Episode Result
1995 Outstanding Directing – Drama Series (Night) Chris Carter “The List” Nommé(e.s)
1997 Outstanding Directing – Drama Series (Night) Chris Carter “The Post-Modern Prometheus” Nommé(e.s)
1998 Outstanding Directing – Drama Series (Night) Chris Carter Triangle Nommé(e.s)

Emmy Awards

Primetime Emmy Awards

3 victoires pour 21 nominations

Année Catégorie Nommé(e.s) Role/Episode Result
1995 Outstanding Actress in a Guest Role – Drama Series C. C. H. Pounder Lucy Kazdin in “Duane Barry Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Series – Drama See below Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Writing – Drama Series Chris Carter Duane Barry Nommé(e.s)
1996 Outstanding Actor in a Guest Role – Drama Series Peter Boyle Clyde Bruckman in “Clyde Bruckman’s Final Repose Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Dana Scully Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Series – Series See below Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Writing – Drama Series Darin Morgan Clyde Bruckman’s Final Repose Gagnant(e.s)
1997 Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role – Drama Series David Duchovny Fox Mulder Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9rFxnULdRYw

Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Directing – Drama Series James Gagnant(e.s)g Musings of a Cigarette Smoking Man Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Series – Drama See below Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Writing – Drama Series John Shiban, Frank Spotnitz, Chris Carter, Vince Gilligan Memento Mori Nommé(e.s)
1998 Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role – Drama Series David Duchovny Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Actress in a Guest Role – Drama Series Veronica Cartwright Cassandra Spender in “Patient X“/”The Red and the Black Nommé(e.s)
Lili Taylor Marty Glenn in “Mind’s Eye Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Directing – Drama Series Chris Carter The Post-Modern Prometheus Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Series – Drama See below Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Writing – Drama Series Chris Carter The Post-Modern Prometheus Nommé(e.s)
1999 Outstanding Actress in a Guest Role – Drama Series Veronica Cartwright Cassandra Spender in “Two Fathers“/”One Son Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)

 

Creative Emmy Awards

Année Catégorie Nommé(e.s) Role/Episode Result
1994 Outstanding Graphic Design and Title Sequences James Castle, Bruce Bryant, Carol Johnsen Gagnant(e.s)
1995 Outstanding Cinematography – Series John S. Bartley One Breath Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Editing – Series (Single-Camera Production) James Coblentz Duane Barry Nommé(e.s)
Stephen Mark Sleepless Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series
[show]Nominees
Duane Barry Nommé(e.s)
1996 Outstanding Art Direction – Series Graeme Murray, Shirley Inget Jose Chung’s From Outer Space Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Cinematography – Series John S. Bartley Grotesque Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series
[show]Nominees
Nisei Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Sound Mixing – Drama Series
[show]Nominees
Nisei Gagnant(e.s)
1997 Outstanding Art Direction – Series
[show]Nominees
Memento Mori Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series
[show]Nominees
Tempus Fugit Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Editing – Series (Single-Camera Production) Jim Gross Terma Nommé(e.s)
Heather MacDougall Tempus Fugit Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Makeup – Series Laverne Basham, Toby Lindala Leonard Betts Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Music Composition – Series (Dramatic Underscore) Mark Snow Paper Hearts Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Sound Mixing – Drama Series
[show]Nominees
Tempus Fugit Nommé(e.s)
1998 Outstanding Art Direction – Series
[show]Nominees
The Post-Modern Prometheus Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Cinematography – Series Joel Ransom The Post-Modern Prometheus Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Editing – Series (Single-Camera Production) Heather MacDougall Kill Switch Gagnant(e.s)
Casey O. Rohrs Mind’s Eye Nommé(e.s)
Lynne Willingham The Post-Modern Prometheus Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Makeup – Series
[show]Nominees
The Post-Modern Prometheus Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Music Composition – Series (Dramatic Underscore) Mark Snow The Post-Modern Prometheus Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series
[show]Nominees
The Red and the Black Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Sound Mixing – Drama Series
[show]Nominees
The Red and the Black Nommé(e.s)
1999 Outstanding Art Direction – Series
[show]Nominees
One Son Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Cinematography – Series Bill Roe The Unnatural Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Editing – Series (Single-Camera Production) Heather MacDougall S.R. 819 Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Makeup – Series
[show]Nominees
Two Fathers” / “One Son Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Music Composition – Series (Dramatic Underscore) Mark Snow S.R. 819 Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series
[show]Nominees
Triangle Nommé(e.s)
2000 Outstanding Makeup – Series
[show]Nominees
Theef Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Music Composition – Series (Dramatic Underscore) Mark Snow Theef Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Sound Mixing – Drama Series
[show]Nominees
First Person Shooter Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects – Series
[show]Nominees
First Person Shooter Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Sound Editing – Series
[show]Nominees
First Person Shooter Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects – Series
[show]Nominees
Rush Nommé(e.s)
2001 Outstanding Cinematography – Series (Single-Camera Production) Bill Roe This Is Not Happening Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Makeup – Series
[show]Nominees
Deadalive Gagnant(e.s)
2002 Outstanding Music Composition – Series (Dramatic Underscore) Mark Snow The Truth Nommé(e.s)

Golden Globe Awards

5 victoires pour 12 nominations

Année Catégorie Nommé(e.s) Role/Episode Result
1994 Best Series – Drama Gagnant(e.s)
1995 Best Actor in Leading Role – Drama Series David Duchovny Fox Mulder Nommé(e.s)
Best Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Dana Scully Nommé(e.s)
1996 Best Actor in Leading Role – Drama Series David Duchovny

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cMbGk6RgCC4

Gagnant(e.s)
Best Actress in Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N5dFms7Ehq8

Gagnant(e.s)
Best Series – Drama

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PSMlcEzfUXA

Gagnant(e.s)
1997 Best Actor in Leading Role – Drama Series David Duchovny Nommé(e.s)
Best Actress in Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)
Best Series – Drama Gagnant(e.s)
1998 Best Actor in Leading Role – Drama Series David Duchovny Nommé(e.s)
Best Actress in Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)
Best Series – Drama Nommé(e.s)

Satellite Awards

2 victoires pour 9 nominations

Année Catégorie Nommé(e.s) Role/Episode Résultat
1996 Best Actor in a Leading Role – Drama Series David Duchovny Fox Mulder Gagnant(e.s)
Best Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Dana Scully Nommé(e.s)
Best Series – Drama Gagnant(e.s)
1997 Best Actor in a Leading Role – Drama Series David Duchovny Nommé(e.s)
Best Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)
Best Series – Drama Nommé(e.s)
1998 Best Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)
Best Series – Drama Nommé(e.s)
2000 Best Actress in a Leading Role – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)

Screen Actors Guild

2 victoires pour 14 nominations

Année Catégorie Nommé(e.s) Role/Episode Résultat
1995 Outstanding Actor – Drama Series David Duchovny Fox Mulder Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Dana Scully Gagnant(e.s)
1996 Outstanding Actor – Drama Series David Duchovny Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Gagnant(e.s)
Outstanding Cast – Drama Series Nommé(e.s)
1997 Outstanding Actor – Drama Series David Duchovny Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Cast – Drama Series Nommé(e.s)
1998 Outstanding Actor – Drama Series David Duchovny Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Cast – Drama Series Nommé(e.s)
1999 Outstanding Actor – Drama Series David Duchovny Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Actress – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)
2000 Outstanding Actress – Drama Series Gillian Anderson Nommé(e.s)

Television Critics Association Awards

9 nominations

Année Catégorie Nommé(e.s) Role/Episode Résultat
1994 Outstanding Achievement in Drama Nommé(e.s)
1995 Program of the Year Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Achievement in Drama Nommé(e.s)
1996 Outstanding Achievement in Drama Nommé(e.s)
1997 Program of the Year Nommé(e.s)
Outstanding Achievement in Drama Nommé(e.s)
Individual Achievement in Drama Gillian Anderson Dana Scully Nommé(e.s)
Individual Achievement in Drama David Duchovny Fox Mulder Nommé(e.s)
1998 Outstanding Achievement in Drama Nommé(e.s)

Writers Guild of America

2 nominations

Année Catégorie Nommé(e.s) Role/Episode Résultat
1995 Best Writing – Episodic Drama Chris Carter Duane Barry Nommé(e.s)
1996 Best Writing – Episodic Drama Darin Morgan Clyde Bruckman’s Final Repose Nommé(e.s)

Young Artist Awards

1 victoires pour 2 nominations

Année Catégorie Nommé(e.s) Role/Episode Résultat
1999 Best Young Actor (age 10 and under) – Drama Series Jeffrey Schoeny Trevor in “Trevor Nommé(e.s)
2002 Best Young Actor in a Guest Role (age 10 and under) – Series Gavin Fink Tommy Conlon in “Scary Monsters Gagnant(e.s)

 

Source : wikipedia / IMDB

 

 

Laisser un commentaire